May 4, 2016
King’s Baseball Places Six on All-Freedom Team; Fisher, Rebar, Greeley Earn Special Awards
ANNVILLE, PA --- Andrew Fisher, Chris Rebar and Jerry Greeley earned pitcher, rookie, and coach of...
May 4, 2016
Seven Bison tabbed to CCC baseball All-Conference Teams
Seven members of the Nichols College baseball team have been named to the Commonwealth Coast...
May 4, 2016
R-N's MacFarlane Named First-Team All-Conference
PITMAN, N.J. – Senior outfielder/pitcher Ryan MacFarlane of the Rutgers University-Newark...
May 3, 2016

May 3, 2016
#22 Giants Edged in 12-Inning Affair at Stevens, 3-2
Hoboken, N.J. – Stevens Institute of Technology walked off with a 3-2 win over Keystone...
May 3, 2016
St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) Nicholas LoPrinzi Named Catcher on D3baseball.com Team of the Week
LoPrinzi batted .500 with three RBI, two runs scored and his fourth home run of the season
May 3, 2016
Nichols opens playoffs Thursday against Seahawks
The Nichols College baseball team has earned the No. 3 seed in the Commonwealth Coast Conference...
May 3, 2016
Adrian Clinches Share of Eighth-Consecutive MIAA Championship with 14-4 Comeback Win at Trine
ANGOLA, Ind.—Seniors Matt Andrus and Josh Knorr combined for six hits and five runs batted in,...
May 1, 2016
Panthers win SAA series from Rhodes
Thanks to a seven-run fourth inning, including senior Matt Brown's 200th career hit, No. 4 Birmingha...
May 1, 2016
Mitchell advances to NCAA playoffs
Top-seeded Mitchell erased a six-run deficit to win its third straight New England Collegiate...
May 1, 2016
Yellow Jackets sweeps through ODAC tournament
Rick Spiers, the tourney's Most Outstanding Player, had three hits and three RBI as second-ranked...
May 1, 2016
Tigers win SCAC tournament title
Nationally third-ranked Trinity baseball team secured its fourth consecutive Southern Collegiate...
April 30, 2016
Social media and the accelerated landscape of college recruiting
The synergy between social media and college recruiting continues to grow in popularity and is...
April 29, 2016
Hope's Fritz gets milestone on the road
Hope took advantage of a rainout a day earlier and let head coach Stu Fritz achieve a career...
April 29, 2016
Southern Vermont sets program wins record in NECC tourney
Southern Vermont set a new wins record with a win over Elms in the NECC tournament. In other...
April 28, 2016
It is a Midwest sweep in NCBWA weekly award
St. Mary’s (Minn.) Willie Doll and Concordia's (Wisc.) Dylan Gausman were tabbed the National...
April 28, 2016
Babson wins play-in game in NEWMAC tourney
Babson won a play-in game with Coast Guard to move into the semifinal round of the NEWMAC tournament...
April 28, 2016
First regional rankings released
The initial regional rankings have been released by the NCAA today and show an early glimpse at the...

Reader Poll

Which top regional seed will make the World Series for the first time?
Birmingham-Southern
La Roche
Occidental
Oswego State

47

$dateForEvents

2016 Division III baseball schedule

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links

May. 4 St. Mary's (Minn.) Concordia-Moorhead 2:00 PM LS
  St. Scholastica Northland 2:30 PM
  North Central (Minn.) Bethany Lutheran 2:30 PM
  Washington and Jefferson Mount Union 2:45 PM LS
  Southern Vermont Lyndon State Cancelled V
CANCELLED
  Bates Southern Maine 3:30 PM V LS
  Mass-Dartmouth Brandeis 3:30 PM V
  Montclair State TCNJ 3:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus Johnson and Wales 3:30 PM V LS
GNAC Tournament First Round
  Augsburg Carleton 3:30 PM V LS
  Bethel Gustavus Adolphus 3:30 PM
  St. Thomas Hamline 3:30 PM V LS
  Otterbein Wooster 4:00 PM V
  Elmira Pitt-Bradford 4:00 PM
  Capital Ohio Wesleyan Cancelled LS
  Maine Colby 4:00 PM V
  MIT Rhode Island College Cancelled
  Manhattanville Vassar 4:00 PM
  Amherst Mitchell Cancelled
  St. John Fisher Rochester Tech 4:00 PM
  Waynesburg Pitt-Greensburg 4:00 PM
  UW-Whitewater Concordia (Wis.) 4:00 PM V LS
  Union RPI 4:30 PM
  Cornell Coe 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's (Minn.) Concordia-Moorhead 4:30 PM LS
  Keystone Scranton Cancelled LS
  Martin Luther Crown 5:00 PM
  Millikin Knox 5:00 PM
  Minnesota-Morris Northwestern (Minn.) 5:00 PM V LS
  Marian Ripon 5:00 PM LS
  Albion Hope 5:30 PM LS
Resumption of suspended April 30 game at Albion; game moved to Hope College
  North Central (Minn.) Bethany Lutheran 5:30 PM
  St. Scholastica Northland 5:30 PM
  Augsburg Carleton 5:30 PM V LS
  Bethel Gustavus Adolphus 5:30 PM
  Ithaca St. Lawrence 6:00 PM LS
@ Wells College
  St. Thomas Hamline 6:00 PM V LS
  UW-Oshkosh Carroll 6:00 PM
  UW-Whitewater Concordia (Wis.) 6:30 PM V LS
  Elmhurst Benedictine 7:00 PM V LS
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) SUNY-Maritime 7:15 PM LS
Skyline Tournament - First Round
  Amherst Mass-Boston 7:15 PM V LS
  Vaughn Yeshiva 7:15 PM
  UW-Platteville Edgewood 8:00 PM
  Chicago Dominican 8:00 PM V LS
Schaumburg, Ill. (Boomers Stadium)
  Martin Luther Crown 8:00 PM
  Minnesota-Morris Northwestern (Minn.) 8:00 PM V LS
iCalendar RSS Feed
May 4: All times Eastern

3:30 PM
Bates at Southern Maine
Video Live Stats
3:30 PM
St. Thomas at Hamline
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Concordia (Wis.)
Video Live Stats
Cancelled
Keystone at Scranton
Live Stats
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Hamline
Video Live Stats
6:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Concordia (Wis.)
Video Live Stats
May 5: All times Eastern

3:30 PM
TBD at Ramapo
4:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Frostburg State
6:30 PM
Grinnell at Cornell
9:00 PM
Grinnell at Cornell